Download past questions

past questions

Elizade University Post UTME / DE Registration Form 2021/2022 & Screening Date is Out

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022 is out. The Elizade University post UTME screening exercise application form for the 2021/2022 academic session is now on sale. Below is Elizade University post utme screening date, Elizade University post utme form 2021 closing date.

 Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022

This article aim to answer some of the questions candidates do ask whenever the Elizade University Post UTME Form is out. Some of the questions include:

Is Elizade University Post UTME Form for 2021/22 out

Elizade University Post UTME Form 2021 Closing Date

How to Apply for Elizade University Post UTME Form

When will Elizade University Post UTME Form Be Out

How to Buy Elizade University Post UTME Form

When is Elizade University Post UTME Form Coming out

How Much is Elizade University Post UTME Form

All the above questions are what I will give answers to in this article. Before I proceed, I want you to inform you that 2021 Elizade University Post UTME Registration Form and Screening Date is out.

About Elizade University

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

Is Elizade University Post UTME Form out for 2021?

ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2021/2022 academic session.

Does Elizade University Write Post UTME Exam

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

How Much is Elizade University Post UTME Form 2021

Eligible candidates are required to pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application.

Elizade University Post UTME Cut off Mark 2021

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Screening form is out. Elizade University cut off mark also known as minimum score is 180 for the 2021/2022 Academic year.

Courses offered in Elizade University

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

Nursing Science
Medical Laboratory Science
Cybersecurity
B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
B. Sc. Computer Science
B. Sc. Biotechnology
B. Sc. Biochemistry
B. Sc. Microbiology
B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)
B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022

B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
B. Eng. Civil Engineering
B. Eng. Computer Engineering
B.B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering
B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

B. A. English
B. A. Performing Arts
B. A. International Relations
B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

B. Sc. Accounting
B. Sc. Economics
B. Sc. Mass Communication
B. Sc. Banking & Finance
B. Sc. Business Administration
B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
B. Sc. Human Resource Management
Political Science
Sociology

FACULTY OF LAW

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022

B. L. Private & Property Law
B. L. Public & International Law
B. L Commercial & Industrial Law
B. L Jurisprudence International Law

Elizade University Post UTME Screening Application Requirements

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2021/2022 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB.

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2021/2022 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How to apply for Elizade University Post UTME Screening Form 2021

Prospective students should Apply Online..
Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANKACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc2020336983
Wema Bank Plc0122129191
Ecobank Plc1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
Access Bank Plc0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
Skye Bank Plc1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin40005454
Account Name: Elizade University
Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2021/2022

Elizade University Post UTME Screening Date 2021

When is the date for Elizade University Post-UTME Screening 2021? This page will update you with the right info. You will receive an SMS communication on the outcome of the screening through the phone number provided

Talk to any of their admission advisers: Want to find out more about your study options? Our staff can help you make the decision that’s right for you. You can call our admission. Phone lines: +234-8101563682, +234-8158355812, +234-7083611621

Elizade University Post Utme Registration Form Closing Date 2021

The deadline for Elizade University Post Utme registration has Not Specified.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *